Featuring 83 beaches, the islands, rivers and lakes, heritage towns, coastal villages and vast tracts of nature reserves, wilderness and wildlife, the NSW South Coast offers countless adventures for families and solo travellers alike! Hop on board a Murrays coach today to discover the unspoilt South Coast region.

Download print friendly timetable here.

Make a Booking

Canberra to Narooma Timetable

*Using a mobile device? Swipe > for more services.

Depart  Daily
Canberra
Jolimont Centre, Bay 6/7
65-67 Northbourne Avenue
 07:30am
Kingston
Bus stop
Giles Street, Corner of Kennedy Street
 07:40am
Queanbeyan
Morisset Street Bus Stop, Corner of Crawford Street
 07:55am

Bungendore
Gibraltar Street Bus Stop,
Opposite Bungendore Post Office 

 08:20am
Braidwood
Wallace Street Bus Stop
Braidwood Post Office
 08:55am
Nelligen
Nelligen Holiday Park
Kings Highway
 09:45am
Batemans Bay
Promenade Plaza
Orient Street
A: 09:55am
D: 10:10am
Batehaven
Bus stop
Beach Road
 10:15am
Caseys Beach
Bus stop
Beach Road
 10:20am
Surf Beach
Bus stop
Beach Road
10:24am
Malua Bay
Mosquito Bay Boat ramp
George Bass Drive
10:27am
Malua Bay Beach
Bus stop
George Bass Drive
10.28am
Rosedale
South turn-off
George Bass Drive
10:32am
Barlings Beach
Barlings Beach Caravan Park
George Bass Drive
10:35am
Tomakin
Bus stop near Caltex
Corner of George Bass Drive and Ainslie Parade
10:37am
Mossy Point
Opposite Old Shop
Pacific Street
10:40am
Broulee
Opposite Broulee Shops
79 Coronation Drive
10:43am

Moruya Airport
Moruya Airport turn-off
Northhead Drive

10:45am
Moruya
Holden Dealer
Princes Highway
10:50am
South Moruya
Opposite Moruya Service Station
Princes Highway
10:52am
Tuross Head
Bus stop
Corner of Lake Street
11:05am
Tuross Head Shops
Evans Road
Tuross Head
11:10am
Bodalla
Bodalla Police Station
Princes Highway
11:30am
Dalmeny
Corner of Ruth Place and Mort Avenue
11:38am
Dalmeny Shops
Nobel Parade
Dalmeny
11:40am
Kianga Beach
Bus stop opposite phone box
Dalmeny Drive
11:45am
Narooma
Lynch's Hotel
Wagonga Street
11:55am
Narooma Plaza
Bus stop Princes Highway
12:00pm

*Travel duration times are subject to change due to traffic and weather conditions. Murrays recommends that when making travel plans you ensure that a contingency is in place for unforeseen circumstances that may occur and are out of our control.

Narooma to Canberra Timetable

*Using a mobile device? Swipe > for more services.

Depart  Daily
Narooma Plaza
Princes Highway
Narooma
01:30pm
Narooma
Opposite Lynch's Hotel
Wagonga Street
01:35pm
Kianga Beach
Bus stop near phone box
Dalmeny Drive
01:42pm
Dalmeny Shops
Nobel Parade
Dalmeny
01:45pm
Dalmeny
Corner of Ruth Place and Mort Avenue
01:47pm
Bodalla
Opposite Bodalla Police Station
Princes Highway
01:55pm
Tuross Head Shops
Evans Road
Tuross Head
02:10pm
Tuross Head
Bus stop
Corner of Lake Street
02:15pm
South Moruya
Moruya Service Station
Princes Highway
02:33pm
Moruya
Opposite Holden Dealer
Princes Highway
02:35pm

Moyuya Airport

Moruya Airport turn-off
Northhead Drive

02:40pm
Broulee
Broulee Shops
79 Coronation Drive
02:45pm
Mossy Point
Mossy Point opposite Old Shop
Pacific Street
02:50pm
Tomakin
Bus stop near Caltex
Corner of George Bass Drive and Ainslie Parade
02:53pm
Barlings Beach
Barlings Beach opposite Caravan Park
George Bass Drive
02:54pm
Rosedale
South turn-off
George Bass Drive
02:57pm
Malua Bay Beach
Bus stop 
George Bass Drive
03:00pm
Malua Bay
Opposite boat ramp
George Bass Drive
03:01pm
Surf Beach
Bus stop
Beach Road
03:05pm
Caseys Beach
Bus stop
Beach Road
03:10pm
Batehaven
Bus stop
Beach Road
03:15pm
Batemans Bay
Promenade Plaza
Orient Street
03:30pm
Nelligen
Steampacket Hotel
Kings Highway
03:40pm
Braidwood
Braidwood Police Station
Wallace Street
04:35pm
Bungendore
Bungendore Post Office
Gibraltar Street
05:10pm
Queanbeyan
Morisset Street Bus stop
Corner of Crawford Street
05:35pm
Kingston
Bus stop
Giles Street, Corner of Kennedy Street
05:45pm
Canberra
Jolimont Centre, Bay 6/7
65-67 Northbourne Avenue

06:00pm

*Travel duration times are subject to change due to traffic and weather conditions. Murrays recommends that when making travel plans you ensure that a contingency is in place for unforeseen circumstances that may occur and are out of our control.