Please note that as of the 8th of May a new timetable will be operating on the Brisbane <> Chinchilla service. Updated timetable is below. Unfortunately from this date onwards Murrays will no longer stop at Miles. We apologise for any inconvenience this has caused. 

Please contact us if you have any issues or questions regarding the new timetable.

Click here if you wish to view the timetable operating until the 7th of May

Make a Booking

Brisbane to Chinchilla - Daily Timetable

*Using a mobile device? Swipe > for more services.

 Depart Daily Daily
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Bus and Coach Area
Coach Bay D
06:15am 02:15pm
Brisbane International Airport*
Bus and Coach Area
Platform 2
06:25am 02:25pm
Brisbane City
*New* from 16/9/19
Brisbane Coach Terminal
Parkland Crescent, Brisbane
 07:00am 03:00pm
Plainland*
Bus stop at Plainland Hotel
Warrego Highway
 07:55am 03:55pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI exit overpass
Warrego Highway
 08:00am 04:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop at hardware store
Corner Kensington Drive & Warrego Hwy
08:25am 04:25pm
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
 08:45am 04:45pm
Oakey*
Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks
9 Toowoomba Rd.
09:20am 05:20pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park
Pratten Street
10:00am 06:00pm
Warra
Memorial Hall
Warrego Hwy
10:35am 06:35pm
Brigalow
General Store
Warrego Hwy
10:45am 06:45pm
Chinchilla
Bus stop at BP/McDonalds
Corner Colamba Street & Warrego Hwy
 11:00am 07:00pm


*Advanced bookings are required for service to stop.
-- Drop off & pick up not available for this service.

Note: Murrays no longer operates a services to or from Miles effective from 8th May 2019.   
Phone Bookings attract a $5 phone surcharge. 

Travel duration times are subject to change due to traffic and weather conditions. Murrays recommends that when making travel plans you ensure that a contingency is in place for unforeseen circumstances that may occur and are out of our control.

Brisbane Airport offers a number of complimentary transfer bus services between the Terminals (Domestic & International), the Skygate Centre, DFO and AIRPARK for the convenience of passengers. For more information visit Brisbane Airport

Chinchilla to Brisbane - Daily Timetable

*Using a mobile device? Swipe > for more services.

Depart Daily
Daily
Chinchilla
Bus stop at BP/McDonalds
Corner Colamba Street & Warrego Hwy
06:30am 12:30pm
Brigalow
Opp. General Store
Warrego Hwy.
06:45am 12:45pm
Warra
Opp. Memorial Hall
Warrego Hwy
06:55am 12:55pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park
Pratten Street
07:30am 01:30pm
Oakey*
Phone Box outside Foodworks
9 Toowoomba Rd
08:10am 02:10pm
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange, Platform 1
Neil Street
08:45am 03:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Withcott Hotel
Warrego Highway
09:10am 03:10pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI exit overpass
Warrego Highway
09:25am 03:25pm
Plainland*
Bus stop opposite Caltex
Gehrke Road
09:35am 03:35pm
Brisbane City
*New* from 16/9/19
Brisbane Coach Terminal
Parkland Crescent, Brisbane
10:45am 04:45pm
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Departures Level Road
11:15am 05:15pm
Brisbane International Airport*
Level 3 Departures
11:20am --


*Advanced bookings are required for service to stop.
-- Drop off & pick up not available for this service.

Note: Murrays no longer operates a services to or from Miles effective from 8th May 2019.    
Phone Bookings attract a $5 phone surcharge.

Travel duration times are subject to change due to traffic and weather conditions. Murrays recommends that when making travel plans you ensure that a contingency is in place for unforeseen circumstances that may occur and are out of our control.

Brisbane Airport offers a number of complimentary transfer bus services between the Terminals (Domestic & International), the Skygate Centre, DFO and AIRPARK for the convenience of passengers.  For more information visit Brisbane Airport