Chinchilla ⇆ Brisbane Express

We're back on the road from Friday 3/7/2020

We are excited to announce the return of our daily Chinchilla ⇆ Toowoomba ⇆ Brisbane Express again.  Our timetable is limited for now, but we hope that with your support we can add more services quickly.

At this stage we will not be picking up passengers from the airport. However, a limited number of services will be doing airport drop-offs. 

We’ve also got plenty of safety measures in place so you can travel with peace of mind.

Read more about our travel safe measures here >

Chinchilla to Brisbane Timetable

Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP/ McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:30am
Brigalow
Opp. General Store,
Warrego Hwy
06:45am
Warra
Opp. Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
06:55am
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
07:30am
Oakey
Phone box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
08:10am
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
09:00am
Withcott*
Bus stop,
Withcott Hotel, Warrego Hwy
9:10am
Gatton University*
Bus stop,
UNI o/pass, Warrego Hwy
09:25am
Plainland*
Bus stop opp. Caltex
Gehrke Road
09:35am
Goodna
Railway Station, Loading bay, Peel St
10:20am
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal
Parkland Crescent
10:45am
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Departures Level Road
11:15am

 

Brisbane to Chinchilla Timetable

Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal
Parkland Crescent
02:00pm
Goodna
Railway Station, Loading bay, Peel St
02:30pm
Plainland*
Bus stop 
Plainland Hotel, Warrego Hwy
02:55pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop,
UNI exit o/pass, Warrego Hwy
03:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop,
Cnr Kensington Drv & Warrego Hwy
03:25m
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
03:45pm
Oakey
Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
04:20pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park
Pratten St
05:00pm
Warra
Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
05:35pm
Brigalow
General Store,
Warrego Hwy
05:45pm
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP / McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:00pm