Chinchilla ⇆ Brisbane Express

Now stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport

We are excited to announce that our daily Chinchilla ⇆ Toowoomba ⇆ Brisbane Express is once again stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport. Check the timetable below for times. 

We’ve also got plenty of safety measures in place so you can travel with peace of mind.

Read more about our travel safe measures here >

Chinchilla to Brisbane Timetable

   Chinchilla
   Bus stop 100m west of
   BP/ McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:30am
   Brigalow
   Opp. General Store,
   Warrego Hwy
06:45am
   Warra
   Opp. Memorial Hall,
   Warrego Hwy
06:55am
   Dalby
   Thomas Jack Park,
   Pratten St
07:30am
   Oakey
   Phone box outside Foodworks,
   9 Toowoomba Rd.
08:10am
   Toowoomba
   Bus Interchange,
   Platform 1, Neil Street
09:00am
   Withcott*
   Bus stop,
   Withcott Hotel, Warrego Hwy
9:10am
   Gatton University*
   Bus stop,
   UNI o/pass, Warrego Hwy
09:25am
   Plainland*
   Bus stop opp. Caltex
   Gehrke Road
09:35am
   Goodna
   Railway Station, Loading bay, Peel St 
10:20am
   Brisbane City
   Brisbane Coach Terminal
   Parkland Crescent
10:45am
   Brisbane Domestic Airport
   Departures Level Road
11:15am

 

Brisbane to Chinchilla Timetable

   Brisbane Domestic Airport
   Coach Bay D
01:15pm
   Brisbane City
   Brisbane Coach Terminal
   Parkland Crescent 
02:00pm
   Goodna
   Railway Station, Loading bay, Peel St
02:30pm
   Plainland*
   Bus stop 
   Plainland Hotel, Warrego Hwy
02:55pm
   Gatton University*
   Bus stop,
   UNI exit o/pass, Warrego Hwy
03:00pm
   Withcott*
   Bus stop,
   Cnr Kensington Drv & Warrego Hwy
03:25m
   Toowoomba
   Bus Interchange,
   Platform 1, Neil Street
03:45pm
   Oakey
   Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks,
   9 Toowoomba Rd.
04:20pm
   Dalby
   Thomas Jack Park
   Pratten St
05:00pm
   Warra
   Memorial Hall,
   Warrego Hwy
05:35pm
   Brigalow
   General Store,
   Warrego Hwy
05:45pm
   Chinchilla
   Bus stop 100m west of
   BP / McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:00pm