Chinchilla-to-Brisbane.png
Chinchilla to Brisbane Express
Chinchilla to Brisbane Express

Now stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport

Our daily Chinchilla ⇆ Toowoomba ⇆ Brisbane Express is once again stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport. Check the timetable below for times. 

 

We’ve also got plenty of safety measures in place so you can travel with peace of mind.

 

Read more about our travel safe measures here >

 

Book online      Contact us ➜

Chinchilla-to-Brisbane.png

Chinchilla to Brisbane Timetable

  Daily Mon, Tue Fri
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP/ McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:30am 11:30am
Brigalow
Opp. General Store,
Warrego Hwy
06:45am 11:45pm
Warra
Opp. Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
06:55am 11:55pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
07:30am 12:30pm
Oakey*
Phone box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
08:10am 01:15pm
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
09:00am 02:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Withcott Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
9:10am 02:10pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
09:25am 02:25pm
Plainland*
Bus stop opp. Caltex,
Gehrke Road
09:35am 02:35pm
Goodna*
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St 
10:20am 03:20pm
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
10:45am 03:45pm
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Departures Level Road
11:15am 04:15pm

 

Brisbane to Chinchilla Timetable

  Mon, Tue Fri Daily
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Coach Bay D
06:30am 01:15pm
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
07:00am 02:00pm
Goodna
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St
07:30am 02:30pm
Plainland*
Bus stop, Plainland Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
07:55am 02:55pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI exit o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
08:00am 03:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Cnr Kensington Drv
& Warrego Hwy
08:25am 03:25m
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange, Platform 1,
Neil Street
09:00am 03:45pm
Oakey
Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
09:35am 04:20pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
10:00am 05:00pm
Warra
Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
10:35am 05:35pm
Brigalow
General Store,
Warrego Hwy
10:45am 05:45pm
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP / McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
11:15am 06:00pm

*Advance bookings are required for the service to stop

 

Book online      Contact us ➜