Chinchilla to Brisbane Express

Our Chinchilla ⇆ Toowoomba ⇆ Brisbane Express operates daily and stops also stops at Brisbane Domestic Airport, Brigalow, Warra, Dalby, Oakey and many more. 

Download a printable version of this timetable here.

 

Book online      Contact us ➜

Chinchilla to Brisbane Timetable

  Daily Mon, Tue Fri
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP/ McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:30am 11:30am
Brigalow
Opp. General Store,
Warrego Hwy
06:45am 11:45am
Warra
Opp. Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
06:55am 11:55am
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
07:30am 12:30pm
Oakey*
Phone box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
08:10am 01:15pm
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
09:00am 02:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Withcott Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
9:10am 02:10pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
09:25am 02:25pm
Plainland*
Bus stop opp. Caltex,
Gehrke Road
09:35am 02:35pm
Goodna*
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St 
10:20am 03:20pm
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
10:45am 03:45pm
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Departures Level Road
11:15am 04:15pm

 

Brisbane to Chinchilla Timetable

  Mon, Tue Fri Daily
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Coach Bay D
06:30am 01:15pm
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
07:00am 02:00pm
Goodna
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St
07:30am 02:30pm
Plainland*
Bus stop, Plainland Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
07:55am 02:55pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI exit o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
08:00am 03:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Cnr Kensington Drv
& Warrego Hwy
08:25am 03:25pm
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange, Platform 1,
Neil Street
09:00am 03:45pm
Oakey
Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
09:35am 04:20pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
10:00am 05:00pm
Warra
Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
10:35am 05:35pm
Brigalow
General Store,
Warrego Hwy
10:45am 05:45pm
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP / McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
11:15am 06:00pm

*Advance bookings are required for the service to stop

 

Book online      Contact us ➜