Chinchilla ⇆ Brisbane Express

Now stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport

We are excited to announce that our daily Chinchilla ⇆ Toowoomba ⇆ Brisbane Express is once again stopping at Brisbane Domestic Airport. Check the timetable below for times. 

We’ve also got plenty of safety measures in place so you can travel with peace of mind.

Read more about our travel safe measures here >

Chinchilla to Brisbane Timetable

  Daily Mon, Tue Fri
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP/ McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
06:30am 11:45am^
Brigalow
Opp. General Store,
Warrego Hwy
06:45am 12:00pm^
Warra
Opp. Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
06:55am 12:10pm^
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
07:30am 12:45pm^
Oakey*
Phone box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
08:10am 01:25pm^
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange,
Platform 1, Neil Street
09:00am 02:00pm^
Withcott*
Bus stop, Withcott Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
9:10am 02:10pm^
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
09:25am 02:25pm^
Plainland*
Bus stop opp. Caltex,
Gehrke Road
09:35am 02:35pm^
Goodna*
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St 
10:20am 03:20pm^
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
10:45am 03:45pm^
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Departures Level Road
11:15am 04:15pm^

 

Brisbane to Chinchilla Timetable

  Mon, Tue Fri Daily
Brisbane Domestic Airport
Coach Bay D
06:30am^ 01:15pm
Brisbane City
Brisbane Coach Terminal,
Parkland Crescent
07:00am^ 02:00pm
Goodna
Railway Station, Loading bay,
Peel St
07:30am^ 02:30pm
Plainland*
Bus stop, Plainland Hotel,
Warrego Hwy
07:55am^ 02:55pm
Gatton University*
Bus stop, UNI exit o/pass,
Warrego Hwy
08:00am^ 03:00pm
Withcott*
Bus stop, Cnr Kensington Drv
& Warrego Hwy
08:25am^ 03:25m
Toowoomba
Bus Interchange, Platform 1,
Neil Street
09:00am^ 03:45pm
Oakey
Opp. Phone Box outside Foodworks,
9 Toowoomba Rd.
09:35am^ 04:20pm
Dalby
Thomas Jack Park,
Pratten St
10:00am^ 05:00pm
Warra
Memorial Hall,
Warrego Hwy
10:35am^ 05:35pm
Brigalow
General Store,
Warrego Hwy
10:45am^ 05:45pm
Chinchilla
Bus stop 100m west of
BP / McDonald's, Chinchilla Rd
11:15am^ 06:00pm

*Advance bookings are required for the service to stop
^This service commences running on 28 June 2021