undefined undefined

Lightning Ridge to St George

St George to Lightning Ridge

New service! We are now running from Lightning Ridge to St George and on to Brisbane two days a week. 

Book online today or contact our friendly reservations staff for assistance.

Click here to download printable timetables

Book online      Contact us ➜  

Brisbane to Lightning Ridge Timetable

    Times are in AEST Mon Thu
  Brisbane Domestic Airport Coach Bay D 6:30am -
  Brisbane City Brisbane Coach Terminal, Parkland Crescent 7:00am 7:00am
  Toowoomba (depart) Bus Interchange, Platform 1, Neil St 9:10am 9:10am
  Pittsworth*
Bus Shelter between Railway St & Yandilla St 9:50am 9:50am
  Millmerran
Cnr Commens St & Campbell St 10:25am 10:25am
  Goondiwindi
Bus shelter, McLean St, opposite Council Building A:12:00pm
D:12:45pm
A:12:00pm
D:12:45pm
  Toobeah
Barwon Hwy outside Toobeah Hotel 1:15pm 1:15pm
  Bungunya*
Main St near the post box & closed Bungunya Store 1:30pm 1:30pm
  Talwood
Talwood Store, Main St 1:45pm 1:45pm
  Weengallon
Outside Weengallon Church 2:15pm 2:15pm
  Nindigully*
Mayes St, near phone box 2:35pm 2:35pm
  St George
Bus stop, Scott St A:3:15pm
D3:40pm
A:3:15pm
D3:40pm
  Dirranbandi
Bus stop, Railway St, next to IOR fuel station 4:40pm 4:40pm
  Hebel
Hebel store, William St 5:20pm 5:20pm
  Lightning Ridge
Bus stop, Morilla St, outside Opal Cafe 6:15pm 6:15pm

*This stop is on demand only and must be booked.

Lightning Ridge to Brisbane Timetable

   Times are in AEST Tue Fri
  Lightning Ridge Bus stop. Morilla St, outside Opal Cafe 7:45am 7:45am
  Hebel
Hebel Store, William St 8:30am 8:30am
  Dirranbandi
Bus stop, Railway St. next to IOR Fuel Station 9:10am 9:10am
  St George
Bus stop, Scott St A:10:20am
D:10:45am
A:10:20am
D:10:45am
  Nindigully
Mayes St, near phone box 11:20am 11:20am
  Weengallon
Outside Weengallon Church 11:40am 11:40am
  Talwood
Talwood Store, Main St 12:10pm 12:10pm
  Bungunya
Main St, near the post box & closed Bungunya store 12:25pm 12:25pm
  Toobeah
Outside Toobeah Hotel, Barwon Hwy 12:40pm 12:40pm
  Goondiwindi
Bus shelter, McLean St, opposite Council Building A:1:20pm
D:2:00pm
A:1:20pm
D:2:00pm
  Millmerran
Cnr Commens St & Campbell St 3:30pm 3:30pm
  Pittsworth
Bus shelter, Short St, between Railway St & Yandilla St 4:00pm 4:00pm
  Toowoomba
Toowoomba Bus Interchange, Neil St. A:4:45pm
D:5:00pm
A:4:45pm
D:5:00pm
  Brisbane City Brisbane Coach Terminal, Parkland Crescent 6:45pm 6:45pm
  Brisbane Domestic Airport Departures Level Road 7:15pm 7:15pm

*This stop is on demand only and must be booked.

Book online      Contact us ➜