St-George-to-Toowoomba.png
Toowoomba to St George
Toowoomba to St George

We are excited to announce that we are now running bus services from Toowoomba to Brisbane 5 days every week. 

The service runs either via Gore or Moonie Highway and connects to Brisbane, as well as Cunnamulla and Lightning Ridge.

Toowoomba to St George via Moonie Highway

This 3 day per week service stops at Toowoomba, Oakey, Jondaryan, Dalby, Tara Turnoff, Tara, The Gums, Moonie, Westmar, Alton Turnoff, St George. Two days a week it continues to Lightning Ridge.

Toowoomba to St George via Gore Highway

This services runs two days per week through Toowoomba, Pittsworth, Millmerran, Goondiwindi, Toobeah, Bungunya, Talwood, Weengallon, Nindigully, St George. It then continues on to Cunnamulla.

 

Book online      Contact us ➜

 

 

Click here to download printable timetables.

St-George-to-Toowoomba.png

Brisbane to St George

  Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
  Brisbane Domestic Airport
  Coach Bay D
6:30am 6:30am 6:30am  6:30am 6:30am
  Brisbane City
  Brisbane Coach Terminal, Parkland Crescent
7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
  Toowoomba (depart)
  Bus Interchange, Platform 1, Neil St
9:10am 9:10am 9:10am 9:10am 9:10am
  Oakey
  Opp. Phone box outside Foodworks, 9 Toowoomba Rd
- 9:40am - 9:40am 9:40am
  Pittsworth
  Bus Shelter Short St, between Railway St & Yandilla St
9:50am - 9:50am - -
  Jondaryan
  Bus shelter, Duke St, opposite Memorial Park
- 9:55am - 9:55am 9:55am
  Millmerran
  Corner Commens St & Campbell St
10:25am - 10:25am - -
  Dalby
  Thomas Jack Park, Pratten St
- 10:25am - 10:25am 10:25am
  Tara Turn Off
  Corner of Moonie Hwy & Surat Development Rd
- 11:00am - 11:00am 11:0am
  Tara
  Sara St outside BP fuel station
- 11:30am - 11:30am 11:30am
  The Gums
  The Gums Roadhouse, Surat Development Rd
- 11:50pm - 11:50pm 11:50pm
  Goodiwindi 
  Bus Shelter, McLean St, Opp. council building
A:12:00pm
D:12:45pm
- A:12:00pm
D:12:45pm
- -
  Moonie 
  Puma Roadhouse & Hotel
- A:12:20pm
D:1:00pm
- A:12:20pm
D:1:00pm
A:12:20pm
D:1:00pm
  Toobeah
  Barwon hwy outside Toobeah Hotel
1:15pm - 1:15pm - -
  Bungunyah
  Main St near the post box and closed Bungunyah Store
1:30pm - 1:30pm - -
  Talwood
  Talwood Store, Main St
1:45pm - 1:45pm - -
  Westmar
  Outside Westmar Pub and store Store, Moonie Hwy
- 1:45pm - 1:45pm 1:45pm
  Alton Turn Off
  Cnr of Moonie Hwy and Hollymount Rd
- 2:15pm - 2:15pm 2:15pm
  Weengallon
  Outside Weengallon Church
2:15pm - 2:15pm - -
  Nindigully
  Mayes St, near phone box
2:35pm - 2:35pm - -
  St George
  Bus stop, Scott St
3:15pm 3:00pm 3:15pm 3:00pm 3:00pm
 

On to Cunnamulla

  On to Cunnamulla On to Lightning Ridge On to Lightning Ridge

St George to Brisbane

  Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
  St George
  Bus stop, Scott St
11:00am 10:45am 11:00am 10:45am 11:00am
  Nindigully
  Mayes St near phone box 
- 11:25am - 11:25am -
  Weengallon
  Outside Weengallon Church
- 11:45am - 11:45am -
  Alton Turn Off
  Cnr Moonie Hwy & Hollymount Rd
11:40am - 11:40am - 11:40am
  Talwood
  Talwood Store, Main St
- 12:15pm - 12:15pm -
  Westmar
  Moonie Hwy outside Westmar pub & store
12:15pm - 12:15pm - 12:15
  Bungunya
  Main St near the post box and closed Bungunyah store
- 12:30pm - 12:30pm -
  Toobeah
  Barwon Hwy outside Toobeah Hotel
- 12:45pm - 12:45pm -
  Moonie
  Puma Roadhouse & Hotel
A:1:00pm
D:1:35pm
- A:1:00pm
D:1:35pm
- A:1:00pm
D:1:35pm
  Goondiwindi (Arrive)
  Bus shelter, McLean St, opp. council building
- A:1:15pm
D:1:55pm
- A:1:15pm
D:1:55pm
-
  The Gums
  The Gums Roadhouse, Surat Development Rd
2:00pm - 2:00pm - 2:00pm
  Tara
  Sara St, outside BP fuel station
2:20pm - 2:20pm - 2:20pm
  Tara Turn Off
  Cnr of Moonie Hwy & Surat Development Rd
2:50pm - 2:50pm - 2:50pm
  Dalby
  Thomas Jack park, Pratten St
3:30pm - 3:30pm - 3:30pm
  Millmerran
  Cnr Commens St & Campbell St
- 3:30pm - 3:30pm -
  Jondaryan
  Bus shelter, Duke St opp. Memorial park
4:00pm - 4:00pm - 4:00pm
  Pittsworth
  Bus shelter, Short St, between Railway St & Yandilla St
- 4:05pm - 4:05pm -
  Oakey
  Railway Station, Bridge St
4:15pm - 4:15pm - 4:15pm
  Toowoomba
  Toowoomba Bus Interchange, Neil St.
4:45pm 4:45pm 4:45pm 4:45pm 4:45pm
  Brisbane City
  Brisbane Coach Terminal, Parkland Crescent
6:45pm 6:45pm 6:45pm 6:45pm 6:45pm
  Brisbane Airport
  Departures Level Road
7:15pm 7:15pm 7:15pm 7:15pm 7:15pm

 

Book online      Contact us ➜